Staff

Class Teachers

Reception      Ash Class              Mrs L Barton (Early Years Leader)

Reception     Rowan Class          Miss H Pickerden

Year 1            Elm Class               Mrs DeMatteis / Mrs L Hempel

Year 1            Oak Class               Miss E Rankin

Year 2            Sycamore Class     Miss M Harrison (Assistant Head – responsibility for Years 1, 2 and 3)

Year 2            Cedar Class            Mrs H Walker

Year 3            Hawthorn Class     Miss H Aitken

Year 3            Poplar Class           Miss K Straw

Year 4            Beech Class            Miss S Horton

Year 4            Olive Class             Miss S Coyne

Year 5             Palm Class            Mrs E Plows

Year 5             Willow Class          Miss L Firth

Year 6             Maple Class          Mrs D Hothi

Year 6              Elder Class           Miss H Wilkinson

Additional teachers                      Miss K Dobson, Mrs L Shaw (Acting Assistant Head)

Deputy Head                                Mrs T Berry

Headteacher                                 Mrs S Thornton

 

Teaching Partners

Reception                                    Mrs J Morris, Mrs C Luty

Year 1                                          Mrs L Sowood

Year 2                                          Miss A Gill

Year 3                                          Mrs S Dytiche

Year 4                                          Mrs J Whittaker

Year 5                                          Mrs J Turner

Year 6                                          Mrs N Brennan

 

Teaching Assistants

Reception                                 Mrs D Robertson

Year 1                                         Mrs S Rowley, Mrs D Robertson, Mrs H Murtagh, Mrs H Szkwarczuk

Year 2                                         Mrs L Brown, Mrs J Clayton (PM), Miss A Walker (AM)

Year 3                                         Mrs A Hartley-Havers, Miss N Scott (AM)

Year 4                                         Mrs J Jowett, Miss A Walker (PM)

Year 5                                         Mrs K Whettlock, Mrs L Johnson

Year 6                                         Mrs H Clough

Additional                                 Mrs S Barber

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Supervisor                Mrs N Hulme

Supervisors                         Mrs B Fairbrother, Mr A Axnix, Mrs A Banks,

      Mrs L Harrison, Mrs L  Johnson, Mrs G Kaur,

      Mrs C Newburn, Miss C Schofield,

      Mr A Tinker, Mrs D Stubley, Mrs R Davies, Mrs E Myers

 

Admin Team

Business Manager                Mrs D Marshall

Administration Officer           Mrs P Allingham

Clerial Assistant                   Mrs M Boulger

 

Site Team

Site Manager                          Mr G Bland

Cleaners                                 Mrs D Bell, Miss A Gill, Mrs D Robertson, Mrs Y Pilcher

 

Kitchen Team

Kitchen Manager                 Ms M Link

Assistant Manager               Miss J McDonald

General Kitchen Assistants  Mrs M Cook, Mrs B Lad, Mrs S Peace